Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Ground:
Laundry Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
Level 1:
2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Level 2:
1Bedroom,BathMain,SittngRm
Room Features
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Full, Unfinished
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Filter, Water Softener-Rnt
Fireplace:
Gas Fireplace, Insert, Living Room
Interior:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
Exterior Features
Driveway:
1 Car Width, Blacktop
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Radiators - Steam
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Cooling:
1 Unit, Attic Fan, Central Air
Lot Features
School Information
Elementary:
Mountain Way School (K-2)
Middle:
Borough School (3-8)
High School:
Morristown High School (9-12)
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$265,000
Build. Assessment:
$138,700
Total Assessment:
$403,700
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Listing Agent:
Catherine Debenedictis